We would also like to thank the following Calendar Sponsors...
Dick's Standard/Gappa Oil, Miltona Custom Meats,Sportsman's Choice Taxidermy, Goeden Fisheries, 
The Parkers Prairie Independent, The Water Doctor, 
 Miltona Liquor Store, Bettin Pest Control, 
Lake Irene Preservation Association and Parkers Prairie Municipal Liquor Store
Remember to Patronize our Sponsors!
Add this page to your favorites.

~WINNERS WILL BE NOTIFIED BY MAIL AT THE END OF EACH MONTH WITH INSTRUCTIONS 
ON HOW TO RECIEVE THIER PRIZE~

2015 Gun Calendars Results


Date-Make-Model-Winner
February 2015

3rd:  Remington, 700 BDL, Custom 30.06:  #1207, Bruce Kouba, Dickinson ND

6th:  Tikka, T3 Lite .243, Synthetic-Blued:  #1803, Chuck Dickey, Eagle Bend MN

10th:  Savage, 93R17FVS .17 HMR, Synthetic-Stainless (HB): 
#2198, Chris Barton, Parkers Prairie MN

13th:  Mossberg, Silver Reserve II 12 Gauge: #2391, Larry Schultz, Alexandria MN

17th:  Weatherby, PA-08 Upland 12 Gauge, Walnut: #872, Bryan Carrier, Williston ND 

20th:  Ruger, American Rifle .270:  #227, Brian Andree, Waterville MN

24th:  Thompson Center, Venture .280, Synthetic-Blued: # 641, Glen Klimek, Alexandria MN 

27th:  Browning, Maxus, 3.5" 12 Gauge, Synthetic:  #623, Mark Longie, Manhattan MT




















FORTWENGLER ELECTRIC
121 OTTER AVE S. 
PARKERS PRAIRIE MN 56361
218-338-2061
WWW.FORTWENGLERELECTRIC.COM


THE GENERAL STORE 
200 CENTRAL AVE
OSAKIS MN 56560
320-859-5159
​www.osakisgeneralstore.com
Join the Fight for your 2nd Ammendment TODAY! 
Click the NRA Link to Renew or Start Your Membership!   


Date-Make-Model-Winner

January 2015


2nd: Winchester, Super X3 3.5", 12 Gauge, Waterfowler: #735, Kevin Huwe, Alexandria MN 

6th: Ruger, Hawkeye, .223 Walnut: # 2229, Steve Nordlund, Parkers Prairie MN

9th: Thompson Center, Venture, .243 Synthetic/Blued: # 1143, Mark Stenquist, Alexandria MN

13th: Savage, Axis, 22-250, Camo/Blued: #1865, Bob Streasick, Alexandria MN 

16th: Wincehster, SXP 3", 12 Gauge, Synthetic: #1035, Trevor Rossun, Alexandria MN

20th: Browning, X-Bolt Stalker, 7MM-08, Synthetic/Blued: #1735, Deb Koep, Miltona MN

23rd: Stoeger, Condor, 12 Gauge Over/Under: #729, Gary Lutmer, St. James MN

27th: Weatherby, PA-08, 12 Gauge, Synthetic: #1270, Sara Ehnes, Parkers Prairie MN 

30th:Winchester, Model 70, .270 Featherweight, Walnut/Blued: #1383, Brad Smith, Alexandria MN