We would also like to thank the following Calendar Sponsors...
 Mid Central Mapping, Sportsman's Choice Storage
Northwoods Outdoors,  Miltona Liquor Store 
Bettin Pest Control, Lake Irene Preservation Association 
 and Bob's Concrete Pumping Inc
Remember to Patronize our Sponsors!
Add this page to your favorites.

~WINNERS WILL BE NOTIFIED BY MAIL AT THE END OF EACH MONTH WITH INSTRUCTIONS 
ON HOW TO RECIEVE THIER PRIZE~

2017/2018 Gun Calendars Results


Date-Make-Model-Winner
June 2018​

1st:  Thompson Center, Dimenstion .270, Synthetic/Blued
#967, John Koch, Alexandria MN 

5th:  Savage, Axis .30-06, Synthetic/Blued w/Scope
#1956, Mike Stramer, Evansville MN 

8th:  Weatherby, PA-08 12 Gauge, Upland
#474, Tffany Heinnch, Nelson MN

12th:  Ruger, Hawkeye .223, SS
#1432, Dave Christianson, Fergus Falls MN 

15th:  Savage, 110 .03-06, Wood/Blued w/Scope
#2049, Anthony Hardon, Minneapolis MN 

19th:  Savage, A17 Semi Auto .17 HMR, Synthetic/Blued
#2009, Steve Calhoun/Kevin Revering

22nd:  Thompson Center, Pro Hunter XT, Synthetic/Stainless
#1039, Jeff Swansen, Miltona MN 

26th:  Benelli, Nova 20 Gauge 3", Synthetic
#1362, Bran Wittrock, Parkers Prairie MN 

29th: Winchester, Super X3 12 Gauge, .35" Waterfowl
#1286, Don Shircliff Sr., Miltona MN 
 




Thanks again for everyone's Continued Support!




























Join the Fight for your 2nd Ammendment TODAY! 
Click the NRA Link to Renew or Start Your Membership!   
Date-Make-Model-Winner

July 2017

4th: Winchester, Super X3 12 Gauge, 3.5" Waterfowl, #1375, Diane Brusven, Osakis MN 

7th: Browning, X-Bolt Stalker .243, Synthetic-Blued, #1514, Bryce Eggert, Arlington MN 

11th: Tikka, T3 Hunter .270 WSM, Wood-Blued, #1911, Pat Kalina, Alexandria MN 

14th: Beneli, Nova .20 Gauge, Synthetic, #2135, David Gappa, Parkers Prairie MN

18th: Thompson Center, Bone Collector .50 Cal. Weathershield, Camo-Stainless , #867, Tom Hilberg, Alpena MI

21st: Browning, A Bolt III Hunter .270, Wood-Blued, #116, Bob Reinbold, Henning MN 

25th: Mossberg, Silver Reserve 12 Gauge, Wood-Blued,#753, Greg Riedel, Parkers Prairie MN

28th: Winchester, XPR .308, Synthetic-Blued, #1264, Jeremy Netland, Alexandria MN 

August 2017


1st: Winchester, Super X3 12 Gauge, 3.5" Blackshadow, #1305,  Rob Stanley, Alexandria MN

4th: Stoeger, M3500 12 Gauge 3.5" Max4 Camo, #2324,  Dean Neiman, Parkers Prairie MN 

8th: Franchi, Affinity 12 Gauge 3", Walnut, #1014, Mike Nienaber, Osakis MN 

11th: TC, Dimension .30-06, Synthetic/Blued, #1331, Chris Birkholz, Wayzata MN 

15th: Weatherby, Vanguard .30-06 Wood, #1890, Wally Roberts, Hugo MN 

18th: Remington, 700 BDL, .270 Wood/Blued, #1553, Chad Nelson, Viking MN 

22nd: Browning, BPS Stalker 12 Gauge, Synthetic, #667, Neil Thorpe, Ray ND 

25th: Ruger, Hawkeye 7MM-08, Walnut, #1317, Carol Goodin, Minnetonka MN

29th: Stoeger, Condor 12 Gauge, #2082, Brady Braun, Battle Lake MN 


September 2017

1st: Winchester, SXP 12 Gauge, 3.5" Waterfowl, #2403, John Arceneau, Sauk Centre MN 

5th: Thompson Center, Pro Hunter .50 Cal. Camo/SS, #207, Matt Klemm, Farwell MN 

8th: Remington, 700 BDL, .30-06, Wood, #906, Merle Rambouske, Dickinson ND

12th: Savage, 10 Hunter .243, Synthetic, #975, Karl Santelman, Alexandria MN 

15th: Remington, 870 Express Super Mag 12 Gauge, Wood, #1798, Norman Hubbard, Eagle Bend MN 

19th: Mossberg, Patriot, .270, Walnut, #2322, Chad Bernsetter, Hewitt MN 

22nd: Savage, Axis, 7MM-08, SS, #138, Alan Bettermann, Miltona MN 

26th: Winchester, SXP 12, Gauge, Synthetic, #2293, Mike Korkowski, Brandon MN 

29th: Browning, X-Bolt Hunter, .300 WSM, Wood, #1857, Cortney Kasal, White Bear Lake MN 

October 2017

3rd: Winchester, XPR, .270, Synthetic/Blued, #2249, Bryan Landwehr, Watkins MN 

6th: Ruger, American, .243, Synthetic/Blued, #476, Cory Heinrich, Nelson MN 

10th: Savage, A17 Semi-Auto, .17 HMR, Synthetic/Blued, #2095, John Tophen, Pillager MN 

13th: Browning, Silver Stalker, 12 Gauge, Synthetic, #252, Ben Hellerman, Parkers Prairie MN 

17th: Thomson Center, Venture, .280, Synthetic, #2100, Michael Bah, Elbow Lake MN

20th: Remington, 700 SPS, .30-06, Synthetic/Blued, #1279, Brent Helmeke, New York Mills MN 

24th: Mossberg, 930 Field, 12 Gauge, Wood,#1035, Laura Kremer, Miltona MN 

27th: Winchester, SXP, 12 Gauge, Synthetic, #986, Brian Bruss, Nelson MN 

31st: Savage, 11 Trophy XP, .270, Synthetic/Blued w/ Scope, #2229, Harvey Bothum, Garfield 

November 2017

3rd: Beneli, Nova, 12 Gauge, Camo, #1527, Kathleen Hubbling, Miltona MN 

7th: Tikka, T3 Hunter, .300, Wood/Blued, #759, Aaron Williams, Miltona MN 

​10th: Weatherby, Semi Auto 12 Gauge, Wood/Blued, #1562, Brad Usgard, Perham MN 

14th: Thompson Center, Venture .243, Synthetic, #2184, Lynette Kleve, Howard Lake MN

17th: Ruger, American, .22-250, Synthetic, #773, Seth Bercier, Henning MN

21st: Remington: 870 Express Super Mag, Synthetic, #1825, Lyle Terwey, Long Prairie MN

24th: Ruger, Hawkeye, .270, Walnut, #628, Jon Barthel, Grey Eagle MN

28th: Stoeger, M3500, 12 Gauge, Synthetic, #78, Joyce Wohlwenf, Deer Creek, MN

December 2017

1st: Franchi, Affinity 12 Gauge, Synthetic, #2305, Rick Kamphake, Alexandria MN 

5th: Remington, 700 SPS .300 WSM, Synthetic/Blued , #985, John Scholl, Alexandria MN 

8th: Beneli, Nova 12 Gauge, Camo, #852, Tony Henikko, Maple Lake MN 

12th: Weatherby, Semi Auto 12 Gauge, Wood, #365, Kelly Olson, Parkers Prairie

15th: Thompson Center, Venture 7MM, Synthetic, #586, Wayne Rohde, Burtrum MN 

19th: Mossberg, Silver Reserve 20 Gauge, Wood, #1473, David Niehaus, Perham MN 

22nd: Tikka, T3 Lite, .308, Synthetic/Blued, #807, Steph Stueve, Miltona MN 

26th: Winchester: Super X3, 12 Gauge, Blackshadow , #1220, Nick Thill, St. Martin MN 

29th: Savage, B-Mag 17 WSM, Laminate/Thumbhole, #1279, Brent Helmeke, New York Mills, MN 

January 2018

2nd: Browning, X Bolt Stalker, 7mm-08, #1293, Anthony Deeb, Inver Grove Heights MN

5th: Tikka, T3 Lite .243, #1642, Gabe Noska, Avon MN

9th:TC Venture .204, #586, Wayne Rohde, Burtrum MN 

​12th: Winchester, XPR .300 , #699, Dan Hutchinson, Miltona MN 

​16th: Remington, 870 Wingmaster, 20 Gauge, 3", #1213, Karen Lund, Brandon MN 

19th: Ruger, American .30-06, #2033, Marc Sweere, Wadena MN 

​23rd: Savage, Axis .22-250, Camo, #365, Kelly Olson, Parkers Prairie MN 

​26th: Winchester, SXP 12 Gauge, 3.5", #1578, Jason Mickelson, Vining MN 

30th: Mossberg, Silver Reserve .410, #1858, John Koep, Vining MN 

February 2018

2nd: Thompson Center, Bone Collector, .50 Cal, Wethersfield/Camo, #1413, Bonnie LaPlante, Battle Lake MN

6th: Winchester, SXP 12 Gauge, Waterfowl,  #1070, Cory Oberg, Sartell MN

9th: Thompson Center, Pro Hunter .50 Cal, Synthetic/Stainless, #2421, Kellin Proell

13th: Browning, BPS Stalker, 12 Gauge, Synthetic, #1644, Jeff McCoy, Alexandria MN

16th: Remington, 7600 .270 Wood, #591, Dale Downing, Henning MN

20th: Weatherby, PA-08 Upland 12 Gauge, Wood , #1819, Bob Aldrich, Henning MN

23rd: Ruger, Hawkeye Predator .22-250, #422, Grant Bettermann, Miltona MN 

27th: Savage 11FCXP3 .243, Synthetic w/ Scope, #1819, Bob Aldrich, Henning MN 

March 2018

2nd: Winchester, Featherweight .243, #827, Manuel Rodriguez, Minneapolis MN 

6th: Ruger, Hawkeye Predator .204, #1331, Chris Birkholz, Wayzata MN 

9th: Stoeger, Condor 20 Gauge, #2055, Kyle Grinager, Parkers Prairie

13th: Mossberg, Patriot .300, #1943, Steve Suchy, Blaine  

16th: Weatherby, PA-08, 12 Gauge, #63, Ryan Andring, Hawley MN 

20th: Thompson Center, Pro Hunter FX .50 Cal, #1375, Diane Brusven, Osakis MN 

23rd: Remington 870 Express 12 Gauge, #2410, Roberta Hemquist

27th: Winchester, SXP 12 Gauge, #1108, Warren Svor, Alexandria MN 

30th: Mossberg, Patriot .308, #304, Amy Stanley, Alexandria MN 

April 2018

3rd: Tikka, T3 Lite, .30-06 Synthetic,  #1782, Scott Klinder, Carlos MN 

6th: Stoeger, M3500, 12 Gauge 3.5" Camo, #651, Ricardo Ochoa, Reiles Acres ND 

10th: Weatherby, Vanguard, .270 Synthetic, #1829, Emily Anderson, Moorhead MN ​

13th: Thompson Center, Venture Weathersheild, .22-250 Synthetic, #2386, Matt Hemquist, Parkers Prairie MN 

17th: Savage, B-Mag 17WSM, Laminate w/Thumbhole, #0357, Aaron Sigerud, Goodridge MN 

20th: Winchester, SXP, 12 Gauge 3.5" Synthetic, #1785, Mitch Pease

24th: Browning, Maxus 12 Gauge 3.5" Synthetic, #223, Logan Steidl, Alexandria MN

27th: Winchester, XPR .30-06 Synthetic #1808, Jeff Marthaler, Wadena MN 

May 2018​

1st: Thompson Center, Pro Hunter FX .50, Synthetic/Stainless, #1462, Gordon Hawks, Hinsdale MT

4th: Savage, Axis .223, Camo , #1316, Scott Hansen, Garfield MN 

8th: Remington, 700 Varmint .308, Synthetic/Blued, # 641, CeCe Erickson, Nelson MN 

11th: Stoeger, M3500 12 Gauge, Synthetic, #2142, Don Larson, Ashby MN 

15th: Savage, Axis .270 Stainless Steel, #68, Dan Larson, Alexandria MN 

18th: Thompson Center, Dimension .308, Synthetic/Blued, #526, Vern, Shakopee MN 

22nd: Ruger, American .270, Synthetic , #891, Robert Steidl, Alexandria MN 

25th: Mossberg, Patriot, .22-250, Walnut, #1667, Dustin Schmidt, Moorhead MN 

29th: Weatherby, Vanguard .223, Synthetic, #1823, Mark Hruby, Garfield MN